Manhattan
Station Metadata
2" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
4" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
Table
Chart
Download
Resources

Data as of August 03 2020 19:11 (CDT) -- Click column headers to sort data

STATION2INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN2IN7DAYAVG2IN7DAYMAX2IN4INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN4IN7DAYAVG4IN7DAYMAX4IN
Ashland 8S79.074.079.084.078.075.079.083.0
Ashland Bottoms80.071.079.086.080.073.079.085.0
Belleville 2W79.070.076.083.079.077.078.079.0
Butler72.069.074.079.072.070.074.078.0
Cherokee83.072.079.087.082.074.079.084.0
Cheyenne80.066.077.092.077.072.078.086.0
Clay77.070.076.084.078.072.077.082.0
Colby78.071.077.088.078.072.077.084.0
Corning 2NW77.068.075.082.076.069.075.080.0
Elmdale 1SE77.073.077.082.076.073.077.081.0
Flickner Tech Farm78.070.076.084.077.071.077.083.0
Garden City82.070.077.088.082.072.077.086.0
Grant90.070.082.0102.087.073.081.093.0
Gray75.072.075.079.074.072.075.078.0
Gypsum76.069.076.083.076.071.076.081.0
Hamilton74.068.073.079.074.070.074.078.0
Harper81.072.079.086.091.082.089.096.0
Haskell73.069.075.083.072.069.074.079.0
Hays79.070.077.087.078.072.077.084.0
Haysville81.072.079.086.080.073.078.084.0
Hiawatha70.067.073.078.070.068.072.076.0
Hill City87.067.079.0100.087.073.082.095.0
Hodgeman81.071.078.087.082.073.079.087.0
Howard 14NW83.070.079.092.083.072.078.085.0
Hutchinson 10SW88.073.081.091.087.076.082.088.0
Jewell81.073.078.086.079.074.078.083.0
La Crosse73.070.074.079.072.070.073.077.0
Lake City87.073.081.091.086.074.081.088.0
Lakin81.067.079.095.081.070.079.089.0
Lane78.071.077.084.077.073.077.082.0
Leoti78.069.078.091.078.072.078.086.0
Lorraine74.070.075.080.074.071.075.079.0
Manhattan75.071.076.081.075.073.077.081.0
McPherson 1S92.069.081.097.089.072.081.092.0
Meade77.064.077.087.076.067.077.085.0
Miami76.072.076.079.076.073.076.079.0
Mitchell72.066.074.079.072.069.074.078.0
Moscow 10NW88.072.080.093.084.074.080.087.0
Ness City78.070.077.087.078.072.078.084.0
Norton 4SW82.067.077.093.081.069.077.090.0
Olathe78.071.077.085.078.073.078.084.0
Osborne81.070.079.089.079.073.079.085.0
Ottawa 2SE75.070.076.083.075.072.076.081.0
Overbrook77.073.078.083.077.074.078.081.0
Parsons81.074.079.086.081.075.079.083.0
Richfield82.073.078.086.080.073.077.081.0
Rock Springs78.068.078.088.078.071.078.084.0
Rocky Ford81.071.079.087.080.072.078.083.0
Rossville 2SE81.069.078.088.081.071.079.086.0
Roth Tech Farm77.071.076.083.076.072.076.081.0
Satanta78.065.077.092.080.070.077.087.0
Scandia80.068.076.086.079.071.077.083.0
Sedan78.074.078.081.077.074.077.080.0
Sheridan78.070.076.084.077.072.077.082.0
Sherman78.071.077.087.090.083.090.0100.0
Silver Lake 4E79.072.079.086.079.072.079.084.0
Spearville80.074.078.084.078.075.078.083.0
St John 1NW75.071.076.079.075.072.076.079.0
Stanton81.072.078.091.080.074.078.084.0
Tribune80.069.076.089.079.071.077.085.0
Tribune 6NE80.069.076.086.078.071.076.082.0
Viola84.072.080.088.083.074.080.085.0
Wallace82.069.078.091.080.071.077.086.0
Washington78.070.077.084.077.072.077.082.0
Willis Tech Farm77.070.077.085.076.071.076.082.0
Woodson80.073.078.083.079.074.078.082.0