Manhattan
Station Metadata
2" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
4" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
Table
Chart
Download
Resources

Data as of September 18 2019 15:20 (CDT) -- Click column headers to sort data

STATION2INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN2IN7DAYAVG2IN7DAYMAX2IN4INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN4IN7DAYAVG4IN7DAYMAX4IN
Ashland 8S80.073.078.081.079.074.078.080.0
Ashland Bottoms81.070.076.081.079.071.076.080.0
Belleville 2W76.064.071.076.073.067.071.074.0
Butler80.069.075.081.078.070.075.080.0
Cherokee80.072.077.080.078.074.076.079.0
Cheyenne84.061.074.088.076.065.074.081.0
Clay78.067.074.078.077.069.074.077.0
Colby75.064.072.081.073.066.072.077.0
Elmdale 1SE84.071.077.085.080.071.076.081.0
Garden City84.067.077.085.080.070.077.082.0
Grant94.070.082.095.086.074.082.089.0
Gray77.070.075.078.076.071.075.077.0
Gypsum82.068.076.082.079.071.076.080.0
Hamilton80.067.077.083.078.070.076.081.0
Harper87.072.079.087.084.075.080.086.0
Haskell78.070.076.081.076.071.076.079.0
Hays78.068.073.078.076.069.073.076.0
Haysville80.071.076.082.079.072.076.080.0
Hiawatha75.066.072.076.072.067.071.074.0
Hill City94.064.080.094.088.071.081.088.0
Hodgeman85.067.078.086.081.070.078.083.0
Hutchinson 10SW87.070.080.090.084.073.080.087.0
Jewell78.069.074.080.076.071.074.077.0
La Crosse74.067.072.075.072.068.072.074.0
Lake City90.073.083.092.088.074.082.090.0
Lakin104.064.083.0107.087.071.080.090.0
Lane86.070.080.087.081.074.079.083.0
Leoti82.070.079.086.079.073.079.083.0
Lorraine76.070.074.077.075.070.074.076.0
Manhattan80.069.075.081.078.071.075.079.0
McPherson 1S91.068.081.094.085.071.081.089.0
Meade86.068.077.086.081.070.077.082.0
Miami76.070.075.077.075.072.075.077.0
Mitchell79.065.073.079.077.068.074.077.0
Moscow 10NW89.068.079.090.080.074.078.084.0
Ness City83.065.075.083.079.068.075.079.0
Olathe76.068.074.077.084.072.079.085.0
Osborne81.067.075.081.077.070.075.078.0
Ottawa 2SE86.069.078.087.083.070.078.084.0
Overbrook77.070.075.080.076.071.075.078.0
Parsons82.073.078.084.081.074.078.081.0
Richfield80.070.076.083.076.072.076.080.0
Rock Springs85.066.075.085.080.070.076.081.0
Rocky Ford80.069.076.082.078.070.075.079.0
Rossville86.065.077.088.080.070.076.082.0
Rossville 2SE83.068.077.085.081.070.077.084.0
Roth Tech Farm85.069.078.088.082.071.078.085.0
Satanta90.068.080.090.082.072.079.084.0
Scandia82.065.075.082.078.068.075.079.0
Sedan80.072.077.081.078.073.076.080.0
Sheridan77.067.072.078.074.069.072.076.0
Sherman75.065.072.079.085.077.084.091.0
Silver Lake82.069.077.083.081.070.076.082.0
Silver Lake 4E85.071.078.086.082.072.078.084.0
Spearville77.070.075.078.076.071.075.077.0
St John 1NW79.068.074.079.078.071.076.079.0
Stanton98.070.085.0100.086.076.083.090.0
Tribune80.068.077.085.077.071.077.082.0
Tribune 6NE82.066.077.087.077.069.076.082.0
Viola80.072.076.081.079.073.076.079.0
Wallace78.067.075.082.075.068.074.079.0
Washington86.069.078.087.081.072.078.083.0
Willis Tech Farm91.071.080.090.083.073.079.084.0
Woodson81.071.077.082.078.072.077.080.0