Due to a scheduled power outage, our primary website will
not be available Friday through Sunday (Jul 20 - 22).
Limited data will be available on our off-site website:
offsite.mesonet.k-state.edu -- (bookmark the page!)
X
Manhattan
Station Metadata
2" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
4" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
Table
Chart
Download
Resources

Data as of July 19 2018 00:43 (CDT) -- Click column headers to sort data

STATION2INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN2IN7DAYAVG2IN7DAYMAX2IN4INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN4IN7DAYAVG4IN7DAYMAX4IN
Ashland Bottoms84.069.086.0100.086.070.084.093.0
Butler78.074.078.082.078.075.077.080.0
Cherokee80.073.084.096.081.075.083.090.0
Cheyenne78.069.078.089.078.070.077.084.0
Clay80.074.082.091.081.075.081.086.0
Colby78.068.075.085.079.070.075.080.0
Garden City89.060.077.0109.091.059.078.0107.0
Grant88.071.083.0100.091.073.083.093.0
Gray85.077.084.091.085.077.083.088.0
Gypsum83.079.086.094.084.080.085.090.0
Hamilton78.070.078.088.079.073.078.084.0
Harper84.080.087.098.091.083.090.098.0
Haskell89.073.084.098.089.073.082.091.0
Hays82.071.081.095.083.074.080.087.0
Haysville83.079.085.096.083.080.084.092.0
Hiawatha78.073.081.092.078.073.080.088.0
Hill City83.073.085.097.085.076.085.093.0
Hodgeman81.072.082.097.082.074.080.087.0
Hutchinson 10SW82.075.079.087.082.076.078.084.0
Jewell81.074.082.094.082.075.081.088.0
La Crosse78.072.077.081.077.072.075.078.0
Lake City88.081.089.099.089.081.088.096.0
Lakin82.069.076.083.082.070.076.081.0
Lane84.071.082.092.085.075.082.088.0
Leoti88.071.085.0100.090.075.083.092.0
Lorraine81.078.085.094.080.078.083.088.0
Manhattan81.074.080.085.081.075.079.082.0
McPherson 1S83.078.089.0104.084.080.088.097.0
Meade81.073.085.0101.083.074.083.094.0
Miami82.076.083.092.082.077.082.087.0
Mitchell80.074.079.086.081.075.078.082.0
Moscow 10NW87.070.084.0103.089.073.081.091.0
Ness City81.071.077.085.082.072.076.082.0
Olathe80.074.083.094.080.074.081.088.0
Osborne78.073.085.0103.081.076.083.092.0
Ottawa 2SE85.076.085.097.084.077.082.088.0
Overbrook79.074.080.086.079.075.079.084.0
Parsons81.074.080.087.082.075.080.084.0
Richfield81.069.076.083.081.070.075.079.0
Rock Springs79.076.082.094.080.077.082.091.0
Rocky Ford81.073.081.088.081.073.079.084.0
Rossville81.072.082.098.084.075.081.090.0
Satanta82.070.084.0105.088.074.084.094.0
Scandia80.073.082.095.081.075.081.088.0
Sedan83.076.085.092.083.077.083.088.0
Sheridan79.070.080.091.080.072.079.087.0
Sherman84.069.076.083.089.073.078.083.0
Silver Lake83.074.084.096.083.074.083.093.0
Spearville84.075.080.085.084.075.079.082.0
St John79.075.084.0100.079.076.082.091.0
Stanton81.072.083.0100.085.075.081.088.0
Tribune83.073.081.091.085.074.080.087.0
Tribune 6NE86.072.083.097.086.074.080.088.0
Viola84.079.086.096.084.080.084.089.0
Wallace83.067.082.0101.083.069.079.089.0
Washington82.075.085.095.083.076.083.089.0
Woodson82.073.083.094.082.075.082.088.0