Manhattan
Station Metadata
2" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
4" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
Table
Chart
Download
Resources

Data as of February 16 2020 18:20 (CST) -- Click column headers to sort data

STATION2INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN2IN7DAYAVG2IN7DAYMAX2IN4INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN4IN7DAYAVG4IN7DAYMAX4IN
Ashland 8S44.036.039.044.042.037.040.042.0
Ashland Bottoms32.031.033.039.032.032.034.038.0
Belleville 2W32.031.032.033.033.032.033.034.0
Butler42.032.036.043.040.033.037.043.0
Cherokee44.033.039.047.043.035.039.046.0
Cheyenne34.025.031.034.032.029.032.033.0
Clay32.031.033.039.032.032.033.037.0
Colby34.031.032.035.034.032.033.035.0
Elmdale 1SE40.035.037.041.038.035.037.040.0
Garden City40.032.034.040.039.033.035.039.0
Grant48.029.035.051.046.032.036.046.0
Gray39.033.036.039.038.034.036.038.0
Gypsum40.033.035.041.039.033.035.039.0
Hamilton43.031.036.044.041.033.036.042.0
Harper46.033.038.047.046.036.040.046.0
Haskell39.032.033.039.037.032.033.037.0
Hays37.032.037.036.033.035.038.0
Haysville43.033.037.043.042.034.037.043.0
Hiawatha32.031.033.038.032.032.033.036.0
Hill City40.030.034.041.037.032.034.039.0
Hodgeman40.032.035.044.039.033.036.041.0
Hutchinson 10SW44.034.037.044.043.035.038.043.0
Jewell32.032.034.038.033.033.034.037.0
La Crosse38.033.035.038.037.034.036.038.0
Lake City45.033.038.045.044.034.038.044.0
Lakin44.031.036.051.042.032.036.044.0
Lane39.032.034.039.037.033.035.038.0
Leoti39.031.034.039.037.032.034.037.0
Lorraine37.033.035.039.036.034.036.039.0
Manhattan39.032.034.041.038.033.035.039.0
McPherson 1S45.033.036.047.043.034.036.043.0
Meade45.035.038.046.044.036.039.044.0
Miami39.034.037.042.037.035.038.041.0
Mitchell36.031.034.041.034.032.034.038.0
Moscow 10NW46.033.036.047.042.033.036.042.0
Ness City39.032.035.043.038.033.035.040.0
Olathe38.033.035.041.037.034.036.042.0
Osborne39.032.035.040.038.034.036.039.0
Ottawa 2SE41.033.035.042.039.034.036.041.0
Overbrook39.034.036.040.038.034.036.039.0
Parsons42.033.038.044.041.034.039.044.0
Richfield43.033.036.043.041.034.036.041.0
Rock Springs33.032.034.041.034.033.035.040.0
Rocky Ford41.032.035.042.039.033.035.040.0
Rossville 2SE40.033.034.041.039.033.035.039.0
Roth Tech Farm39.032.034.039.038.033.035.038.0
Satanta47.032.036.049.042.033.036.042.0
Scandia32.031.032.033.032.032.033.034.0
Sedan43.035.039.044.042.036.039.044.0
Sheridan33.032.033.035.033.032.033.035.0
Sherman37.031.033.037.039.035.036.039.0
Silver Lake 4E42.033.035.042.040.034.036.040.0
Spearville40.034.037.041.039.035.038.040.0
St John 1NW39.033.036.041.039.034.036.040.0
Stanton47.030.036.049.045.032.036.045.0
Tribune40.031.034.040.038.032.034.038.0
Tribune 6NE37.032.033.037.036.033.034.036.0
Viola41.033.036.041.040.034.036.041.0
Wallace38.032.034.038.037.032.033.037.0
Washington34.032.034.040.033.033.034.038.0
Willis Tech Farm43.032.036.045.041.033.036.041.0
Woodson41.033.036.041.039.034.037.041.0