Manhattan
Station Metadata
2" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
4" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
Table
Chart
Download
Resources

Data as of October 20 2021 23:50 (CDT) -- Click column headers to sort data

STATION2INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN2IN7DAYAVG2IN7DAYMAX2IN4INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN4IN7DAYAVG4IN7DAYMAX4IN
Ashland 8S60.055.060.065.061.056.060.065.0
Ashland Bottoms58.051.059.066.060.054.060.065.0
Belleville 2W56.052.056.060.058.055.058.061.0
Butler59.055.061.067.061.057.062.066.0
Cherokee62.058.064.071.063.061.065.070.0
Cheyenne53.044.053.064.058.050.056.062.0
Clay57.050.058.065.059.053.059.063.0
Colby52.048.054.060.054.050.054.059.0
Corning 2NW55.047.058.066.057.051.058.064.0
Elmdale 1SE63.059.063.068.063.060.063.067.0
Flickner Tech Farm60.053.060.066.061.055.061.065.0
Garden City55.045.056.066.058.049.057.064.0
Gove 5SE54.046.055.065.055.047.055.062.0
Grant59.047.058.069.059.047.059.071.0
Gray57.054.057.061.058.055.058.061.0
Gypsum57.053.059.063.059.055.059.063.0
Hamilton54.047.054.061.056.050.055.060.0
Harper57.049.060.072.060.055.061.067.0
Haskell56.050.056.061.056.052.056.061.0
Hays56.052.058.064.059.055.059.063.0
Haysville60.056.062.068.062.058.062.068.0
Hiawatha59.052.059.065.062.056.061.066.0
Hill City50.038.053.072.059.048.058.070.0
Hodgeman56.050.057.063.058.053.058.063.0
Howard 14NW59.053.060.069.061.056.061.067.0
Hutchinson 10SW59.055.061.067.062.058.062.067.0
Jewell57.054.059.063.059.056.059.062.0
La Crosse57.055.058.060.058.056.058.061.0
Lake City58.054.059.064.060.055.060.065.0
Lakin59.048.059.069.061.051.060.068.0
Lane54.049.055.062.056.052.057.061.0
Leoti55.043.057.072.059.048.058.068.0
Lorraine58.055.059.062.059.057.060.063.0
Manhattan60.056.061.066.062.059.062.065.0
McPherson 1S59.049.062.075.062.053.062.070.0
Meade56.052.058.064.058.054.059.064.0
Miami62.057.062.067.064.060.064.067.0
Mitchell60.055.059.063.059.055.058.061.0
Moscow 10NW55.044.056.069.059.049.057.065.0
Mount Hope 3NE58.055.059.065.059.056.060.065.0
Ness City54.049.056.063.056.052.057.061.0
Norton 4SW50.044.053.063.053.046.054.061.0
Oberlin 7NE53.042.054.069.056.045.055.066.0
Olathe59.051.061.072.062.055.062.070.0
Osborne56.052.058.064.059.055.059.062.0
Oskaloosa 1SE60.056.061.066.060.057.061.065.0
Ottawa 2SE61.055.063.071.062.057.063.069.0
Overbrook61.057.062.067.062.058.062.066.0
Parsons62.059.064.070.063.061.065.069.0
Phillipsburg 1SW55.046.055.065.058.050.056.062.0
Pretty Prairie58.055.060.067.095.092.0105.0
Richfield59.053.059.066.060.055.060.064.0
Rock Springs57.051.058.064.059.054.059.063.0
Rocky Ford59.054.060.065.060.056.060.064.0
Rossville 2SE59.052.060.067.061.054.060.067.0
Roth Tech Farm55.051.056.062.056.053.057.061.0
Russell Springs 3SW55.049.056.063.056.052.057.061.0
Satanta53.049.055.060.056.052.056.059.0
Scandia54.046.056.067.058.051.058.064.0
Scott City 3SE55.045.056.066.058.050.057.065.0
Sedan64.061.065.070.065.062.065.069.0
Sheridan53.049.054.060.055.051.055.059.0
Sherman53.043.056.073.056.047.057.068.0
Silver Lake 4E59.052.060.067.060.054.060.066.0
Spearville58.055.058.062.059.056.059.062.0
St John 1NW57.054.059.064.058.055.059.063.0
Stanton60.051.063.075.065.057.064.070.0
Tribune55.045.060.057.047.055.064.0
Tribune 6NE55.045.054.064.057.048.055.062.0
Uniontown 3NW61.056.061.067.0109.0
Viola58.055.061.068.060.057.062.067.0
Wallace54.045.055.065.055.048.055.062.0
Washington59.054.060.065.061.057.061.064.0
Willis Tech Farm55.050.057.064.057.052.057.061.0
Woodson62.057.063.069.063.059.063.068.0