Manhattan
Station Metadata
2" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
4" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
Table
Chart
Download
Resources

Data as of June 05 2020 12:40 (CDT) -- Click column headers to sort data

STATION2INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN2IN7DAYAVG2IN7DAYMAX2IN4INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN4IN7DAYAVG4IN7DAYMAX4IN
Ashland 8S75.068.074.080.074.067.073.078.0
Ashland Bottoms82.067.075.087.079.068.075.084.0
Belleville 2W71.061.067.074.069.062.066.071.0
Butler76.063.071.079.074.064.070.076.0
Cherokee81.067.076.084.078.068.075.081.0
Cheyenne76.064.076.092.070.067.074.082.0
Clay78.064.071.081.075.065.071.078.0
Colby78.064.072.085.074.065.071.080.0
Corning 2NW80.063.074.087.077.064.073.084.0
Elmdale 1SE78.067.073.082.075.066.071.078.0
Flickner Tech Farm76.064.072.083.075.065.072.080.0
Garden City80.067.078.092.077.068.076.087.0
Grant87.069.082.099.081.071.081.091.0
Gray68.061.066.070.067.061.065.069.0
Gypsum84.066.076.088.079.067.075.084.0
Hamilton81.067.076.086.075.068.074.080.0
Harper83.067.077.091.083.071.079.091.0
Haskell76.066.075.086.073.066.073.081.0
Hays80.063.073.086.074.065.071.079.0
Haysville78.065.073.084.075.066.072.080.0
Hiawatha73.061.067.075.070.061.066.072.0
Hill City86.066.079.094.081.068.079.090.0
Hodgeman81.066.076.088.077.066.075.085.0
Howard 14NW95.065.080.0101.085.066.078.092.0
Hutchinson 10SW84.069.078.090.081.070.078.088.0
Jewell74.065.071.081.072.065.070.076.0
La Crosse68.062.066.071.065.060.064.068.0
Lake City82.068.077.090.080.069.077.087.0
Lakin88.066.078.098.077.067.076.086.0
Lane75.064.073.084.072.064.072.079.0
Leoti80.068.077.089.076.069.076.084.0
Lorraine73.066.071.076.071.064.069.074.0
Manhattan83.066.074.085.078.067.073.082.0
McPherson 1S90.063.079.098.084.065.077.091.0
Meade82.065.074.084.076.066.073.081.0
Miami74.065.072.079.073.066.071.076.0
Mitchell80.064.073.084.074.066.072.078.0
Moscow 10NW81.069.081.099.077.071.079.090.0
Ness City81.064.073.087.076.065.072.081.0
Norton 4SW82.065.076.091.077.066.075.086.0
Olathe76.064.073.082.075.065.073.080.0
Osborne80.065.073.086.074.066.071.078.0
Ottawa 2SE78.065.075.086.075.066.074.082.0
Overbrook73.065.071.078.072.065.071.077.0
Parsons82.067.076.085.079.068.075.081.0
Richfield77.067.074.084.074.067.073.079.0
Rock Springs81.063.074.088.078.065.073.083.0
Rocky Ford86.065.077.091.079.066.075.083.0
Rossville 2SE80.065.074.086.077.066.074.083.0
Roth Tech Farm74.066.073.081.073.066.072.078.0
Satanta96.083.092.0102.075.068.075.083.0
Scandia80.062.071.084.074.063.070.079.0
Sedan79.067.074.081.076.068.073.079.0
Sheridan73.061.067.077.070.061.066.073.0
Sherman74.065.073.081.082.070.080.089.0
Silver Lake 4E81.066.076.087.077.067.075.084.0
Spearville70.063.069.075.069.063.068.072.0
St John 1NW75.065.071.080.074.066.070.077.0
Stanton95.070.084.0105.084.072.082.092.0
Tribune75.066.075.087.072.067.074.082.0
Tribune 6NE76.066.075.085.073.067.073.079.0
Viola83.066.075.089.078.067.074.084.0
Wallace79.067.075.087.074.068.073.082.0
Washington80.065.074.085.075.065.072.080.0
Willis Tech Farm79.068.077.089.074.068.075.082.0
Woodson82.069.077.086.079.069.076.083.0