Manhattan
Station Metadata
2" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
4" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
Table
Chart
Download
Resources

Data as of August 20 2018 17:23 (CDT) -- Click column headers to sort data

STATION2INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN2IN7DAYAVG2IN7DAYMAX2IN4INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN4IN7DAYAVG4IN7DAYMAX4IN
Ashland Bottoms76.071.080.096.074.072.080.090.0
Butler71.070.073.078.071.071.073.077.0
Cherokee79.072.077.086.077.073.076.082.0
Cheyenne70.062.072.081.069.064.072.077.0
Clay74.072.077.086.074.073.078.083.0
Colby72.065.073.081.071.068.073.078.0
Garden City82.066.079.097.079.069.079.091.0
Grant84.066.081.0100.081.069.081.094.0
Gray74.068.075.082.073.069.075.080.0
Gypsum76.072.078.087.075.073.079.084.0
Hamilton74.063.075.087.072.067.076.083.0
Harper83.072.082.096.082.075.082.092.0
Haskell73.065.077.090.072.067.077.086.0
Hays78.071.077.085.076.073.077.082.0
Haysville74.071.076.081.074.072.076.080.0
Hiawatha72.072.077.085.072.072.076.082.0
Hill City78.065.077.093.076.068.078.089.0
Hodgeman78.068.076.090.076.071.076.083.0
Hutchinson 10SW74.070.076.083.073.071.076.080.0
Jewell75.069.077.089.074.071.077.085.0
La Crosse71.068.073.078.070.069.073.076.0
Lake City81.071.080.093.080.072.080.090.0
Lakin73.0106.073.070.075.080.0
Lane76.068.076.085.074.071.076.082.0
Leoti77.064.079.093.074.068.079.089.0
Lorraine74.070.077.085.074.072.077.082.0
Manhattan74.071.078.085.074.072.078.083.0
McPherson 1S74.069.078.091.074.071.078.087.0
Meade76.070.077.085.075.072.077.082.0
Miami75.073.078.085.075.074.078.081.0
Mitchell77.071.077.084.075.072.077.081.0
Moscow 10NW81.063.080.099.076.067.079.091.0
Ness City76.069.075.084.075.071.075.081.0
Olathe73.071.079.089.072.072.077.082.0
Osborne79.069.078.090.077.072.078.084.0
Ottawa 2SE77.074.083.097.075.073.079.084.0
Overbrook75.072.078.086.075.073.078.084.0
Parsons78.071.078.090.077.072.078.085.0
Richfield79.071.077.085.076.072.077.081.0
Rock Springs72.070.074.079.072.071.075.078.0
Rocky Ford73.071.078.086.073.071.077.083.0
Rossville73.070.079.092.075.073.080.087.0
Satanta88.066.079.0100.083.072.080.091.0
Scandia73.070.075.084.073.071.076.081.0
Sedan79.074.079.086.077.075.078.082.0
Sheridan70.066.073.081.070.068.073.078.0
Sherman72.065.075.081.075.071.080.085.0
Silver Lake74.071.080.093.074.072.080.090.0
Spearville77.072.076.083.076.073.076.082.0
St John79.069.077.092.077.070.077.086.0
Stanton85.068.081.099.081.072.080.089.0
Tribune73.064.075.086.072.067.076.083.0
Tribune 6NE75.065.078.092.072.068.078.086.0
Viola79.071.079.091.077.073.079.087.0
Wallace74.061.075.090.071.064.074.083.0
Washington75.071.077.087.074.072.077.083.0
Woodson79.073.079.089.078.075.079.084.0