Manhattan
Station Metadata
2" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
4" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
Table
Chart
Download
Resources

Data as of June 23 2021 06:31 (CDT) -- Click column headers to sort data

STATION2INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN2IN7DAYAVG2IN7DAYMAX2IN4INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN4IN7DAYAVG4IN7DAYMAX4IN
Ashland 8S75.073.080.086.075.074.080.084.0
Ashland Bottoms75.073.083.094.077.075.083.091.0
Belleville 2W71.068.076.083.073.071.077.081.0
Butler68.065.074.080.069.067.074.078.0
Cherokee69.067.076.081.070.069.076.079.0
Cheyenne71.067.076.085.073.069.075.079.0
Clay72.070.077.085.074.072.077.082.0
Colby70.068.076.084.071.069.075.081.0
Corning 2NW70.070.080.093.071.070.078.089.0
Elmdale 1SE73.073.080.086.073.073.078.082.0
Flickner Tech Farm75.074.081.088.075.075.080.085.0
Garden City71.067.079.092.072.069.079.087.0
Gove 5SE79.074.087.0102.080.075.085.095.0
Grant73.066.086.0107.077.071.085.094.0
Gray69.069.071.075.070.069.071.073.0
Gypsum73.072.081.091.075.073.080.087.0
Hamilton70.067.077.089.071.069.076.081.0
Harper70.067.082.0100.072.070.080.091.0
Haskell70.068.072.075.070.068.071.074.0
Hays71.069.079.091.073.072.078.086.0
Haysville71.070.078.087.073.072.078.084.0
Hiawatha68.064.072.077.068.065.071.075.0
Hill City72.066.085.0104.079.073.087.098.0
Hodgeman75.070.082.094.077.073.082.089.0
Howard 14NW71.067.084.098.074.071.083.092.0
Hutchinson 10SW79.075.089.0106.081.078.089.0100.0
Jewell72.071.078.085.073.072.077.081.0
La Crosse68.067.071.074.067.065.068.070.0
Lake City75.073.085.099.075.074.085.096.0
Lakin71.067.080.097.073.070.079.088.0
Lane75.072.081.091.076.074.080.086.0
Leoti75.071.083.097.078.073.083.092.0
Lorraine73.071.077.082.073.072.076.080.0
Manhattan74.072.081.091.076.074.081.087.0
McPherson 1S76.074.089.0106.079.077.088.0100.0
Meade71.069.074.080.071.070.074.078.0
Miami70.068.076.081.072.070.075.078.0
Mitchell73.071.080.090.072.071.076.080.0
Moscow 10NW77.072.085.0100.079.075.083.091.0
Mount Hope 3NE75.071.090.0108.077.073.089.0104.0
Ness City71.069.076.083.072.070.076.080.0
Norton 4SW70.068.080.095.072.070.080.092.0
Oberlin 7NE72.068.083.0100.075.071.083.095.0
Olathe70.067.083.0100.074.071.082.092.0
Osborne72.070.079.089.074.072.079.084.0
Oskaloosa 1SE68.066.073.078.068.067.072.075.0
Ottawa 2SE70.067.079.089.072.069.078.085.0
Overbrook72.070.078.084.073.071.078.082.0
Parsons70.068.075.080.071.070.075.078.0
Phillipsburg 1SW75.072.085.098.078.075.083.091.0
Pretty Prairie72.072.082.094.083.075.082.0100.0
Richfield75.072.079.086.076.073.078.082.0
Rock Springs74.071.084.099.077.074.083.093.0
Rocky Ford72.069.080.089.072.070.078.085.0
Rossville 2SE74.071.081.088.075.073.080.086.0
Roth Tech Farm70.069.073.077.070.070.073.076.0
Russell Springs 3SW74.071.080.089.076.073.080.085.0
Satanta71.068.076.084.072.070.075.080.0
Scandia72.068.080.088.074.071.079.085.0
Sedan72.071.076.080.072.072.075.078.0
Sheridan70.068.075.084.071.069.075.080.0
Sherman70.064.080.098.072.067.079.090.0
Silver Lake 4E78.074.088.099.080.076.086.095.0
Spearville71.071.075.080.072.071.075.078.0
St John 1NW74.072.082.093.074.073.080.087.0
Stanton76.071.087.0102.080.075.085.094.0
Tribune73.069.078.087.074.071.078.083.0
Tribune 6NE75.071.079.089.076.073.078.084.0
Uniontown 3NW72.069.080.089.073.071.079.085.0
Viola70.068.083.098.073.071.082.091.0
Wallace73.069.080.091.073.070.078.086.0
Washington76.074.084.093.078.076.083.088.0
Willis Tech Farm73.070.080.089.073.072.078.083.0
Woodson73.071.080.088.075.072.080.085.0