Manhattan
Station Metadata
2" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
4" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
Table
Chart
Download
Resources

Data as of September 15 2019 11:40 (CDT) -- Click column headers to sort data

STATION2INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN2IN7DAYAVG2IN7DAYMAX2IN4INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN4IN7DAYAVG4IN7DAYMAX4IN
Ashland 8S77.073.078.083.076.074.078.082.0
Ashland Bottoms75.070.076.081.075.071.076.080.0
Belleville 2W69.064.071.076.069.067.071.074.0
Butler76.069.075.081.075.070.076.080.0
Cherokee76.072.077.081.075.074.077.080.0
Cheyenne73.061.071.088.071.065.072.081.0
Clay74.067.073.078.074.069.074.077.0
Colby71.064.072.081.070.066.072.078.0
Elmdale 1SE76.071.077.085.074.071.076.081.0
Garden City75.067.077.085.075.070.077.082.0
Grant84.070.083.095.080.074.083.090.0
Gray74.070.075.078.074.071.075.078.0
Gypsum75.068.076.081.074.071.076.080.0
Hamilton78.067.077.083.075.070.077.081.0
Harper78.072.080.087.078.075.081.086.0
Haskell75.070.076.080.074.071.076.079.0
Hays72.068.074.079.072.069.074.077.0
Haysville76.071.076.082.075.072.077.080.0
Hiawatha71.066.071.076.070.067.071.074.0
Hill City80.064.078.091.079.071.080.087.0
Hodgeman76.067.077.086.075.070.077.083.0
Hutchinson 10SW78.070.078.088.078.073.079.085.0
Jewell74.069.074.078.073.071.074.076.0
La Crosse71.067.072.075.071.068.072.074.0
Lake City82.073.082.090.081.074.082.089.0
Lakin89.064.082.0107.078.071.080.090.0
Lane77.070.079.088.077.074.079.084.0
Leoti76.070.079.086.076.073.079.083.0
Lorraine74.070.075.077.073.070.074.076.0
Manhattan75.069.075.081.074.071.075.079.0
McPherson 1S82.068.079.091.078.071.079.087.0
Meade76.068.076.083.075.070.076.081.0
Miami73.070.075.077.074.072.075.077.0
Mitchell74.065.073.080.073.068.074.077.0
Moscow 10NW78.068.080.090.076.074.079.084.0
Ness City74.065.074.081.073.068.074.078.0
Olathe73.068.074.077.079.072.079.084.0
Osborne75.067.075.080.074.070.075.078.0
Ottawa 2SE79.069.078.087.076.070.078.084.0
Overbrook74.070.076.080.074.071.076.079.0
Parsons78.073.078.083.077.074.078.082.0
Richfield74.070.077.083.074.072.076.080.0
Rock Springs75.066.075.084.074.070.075.081.0
Rocky Ford75.069.076.082.074.070.075.079.0
Rossville80.065.076.087.075.070.076.082.0
Rossville 2SE77.068.077.085.076.070.077.084.0
Roth Tech Farm76.069.079.088.075.071.079.085.0
Satanta80.068.080.091.077.072.079.084.0
Scandia74.065.074.081.073.068.074.079.0
Sedan76.072.077.081.075.073.077.080.0
Sheridan72.067.073.078.071.069.073.076.0
Sherman69.065.072.078.080.077.084.090.0
Silver Lake77.069.077.083.076.070.076.082.0
Silver Lake 4E78.071.079.086.077.072.078.084.0
Spearville73.070.075.078.073.071.075.077.0
St John 1NW74.068.073.079.075.071.075.078.0
Stanton85.070.085.0100.080.076.084.090.0
Tribune74.068.077.085.074.071.077.082.0
Tribune 6NE73.066.076.087.073.069.076.082.0
Viola76.072.076.080.075.073.076.079.0
Wallace73.067.075.083.072.068.074.080.0
Washington77.069.078.087.076.072.077.083.0
Willis Tech Farm79.071.080.089.076.073.079.084.0
Woodson77.071.077.082.076.072.077.080.0