Manhattan
Station Metadata
2" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
4" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
Table
Chart
Download
Resources

Data as of December 01 2021 18:20 (CST) -- Click column headers to sort data

STATION2INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN2IN7DAYAVG2IN7DAYMAX2IN4INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN4IN7DAYAVG4IN7DAYMAX4IN
Ashland 8S49.043.046.051.049.044.047.051.0
Ashland Bottoms47.039.044.050.047.040.045.049.0
Belleville 2W46.039.043.046.046.041.044.046.0
Butler51.043.048.053.051.045.048.053.0
Cherokee52.044.048.054.052.046.049.054.0
Cheyenne49.035.043.051.047.040.045.048.0
Colby47.038.044.049.047.040.044.047.0
Corning 2NW49.037.044.051.049.039.044.049.0
Elmdale 1SE51.045.049.053.051.046.049.052.0
Flickner Tech Farm51.042.047.052.050.044.047.051.0
Garden City50.037.045.056.050.040.046.052.0
Gove 5SE51.038.045.052.049.040.045.050.0
Grant51.040.047.055.052.040.047.055.0
Gray46.042.044.047.046.043.045.047.0
Gypsum47.041.045.049.048.043.046.049.0
Hamilton46.039.043.048.046.041.044.047.0
Harper54.038.048.062.054.043.049.055.0
Haskell50.043.047.051.049.044.047.050.0
Hays49.040.046.052.049.043.047.050.0
Haysville50.042.046.051.050.044.047.051.0
Hiawatha48.037.043.048.048.040.044.049.0
Hill City52.031.044.057.053.040.047.055.0
Hodgeman48.040.044.051.048.042.045.050.0
Howard 14NW51.039.045.053.051.041.046.051.0
Hutchinson 10SW52.042.047.054.052.044.048.052.0
Jewell49.041.046.051.049.043.046.049.0
La Crosse49.044.047.049.049.046.047.049.0
Lake City52.043.048.053.052.045.049.053.0
Lakin53.041.048.058.052.044.049.055.0
Lane47.038.043.049.047.041.044.048.0
Leoti53.036.046.058.052.040.047.054.0
Lorraine49.044.046.049.048.045.047.049.0
Ludell 3N48.037.043.048.047.040.043.047.0
Manhattan49.043.047.051.049.045.048.050.0
McPherson 1S53.037.047.060.053.040.047.056.0
Meade51.042.047.053.051.045.049.053.0
Miami51.043.047.052.050.046.049.052.0
Mitchell50.042.046.050.047.042.045.047.0
Moscow 10NW50.038.045.055.049.042.046.050.0
Mount Hope 3NE50.040.045.051.049.041.045.050.0
Ness City48.039.044.050.048.041.045.049.0
Norton 4SW49.036.043.051.049.038.043.049.0
Oberlin 7NE51.033.044.054.050.037.044.050.0
Olathe49.036.044.051.049.039.045.051.0
Osborne48.040.045.050.048.043.046.048.0
Oskaloosa 1SE49.041.046.050.049.043.046.050.0
Ottawa 2SE50.039.045.051.050.041.046.051.0
Overbrook50.043.047.051.049.044.047.050.0
Parsons51.045.048.053.051.046.049.053.0
Phillipsburg 1SW50.035.043.051.047.038.044.047.0
Pretty Prairie50.042.046.052.087.087.087.0
Richfield51.044.048.054.051.046.049.052.0
Rock Springs48.040.044.050.048.042.045.051.0
Rocky Ford48.040.045.049.048.041.045.049.0
Rossville 2SE50.038.044.052.049.039.045.050.0
Roth Tech Farm48.040.044.048.047.042.045.048.0
Russell Springs 3SW50.041.046.051.049.043.046.049.0
Satanta48.041.045.050.048.043.046.049.0
Scandia49.036.044.052.049.039.045.050.0
Scott City 3SE50.037.045.054.050.041.046.051.0
Sedan52.048.050.054.052.049.051.054.0
Sheridan48.040.044.049.047.042.045.048.0
Sherman54.034.046.060.053.038.046.055.0
Silver Lake 4E48.038.044.050.048.039.044.049.0
Spearville48.044.046.049.048.045.047.048.0
St John 1NW51.044.048.053.050.045.048.051.0
Stanton54.042.049.060.054.046.051.055.0
Tribune50.038.045.055.050.041.046.052.0
Tribune 6NE50.038.044.052.048.041.045.050.0
Uniontown 3NW52.043.048.053.052.042.047.053.0
Viola50.040.046.052.050.042.046.050.0
WaKeeney50.042.047.054.049.044.047.051.0
Wallace50.040.046.053.049.041.046.051.0
Washington50.042.046.050.049.044.047.049.0
Willis Tech Farm49.041.046.052.048.043.046.049.0
Woodson51.043.047.052.051.045.048.052.0