Manhattan
Station Metadata
2" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
4" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
Table
Chart
Download
Resources

Data as of July 21 2019 03:40 (CDT) -- Click column headers to sort data

STATION2INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN2IN7DAYAVG2IN7DAYMAX2IN4INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN4IN7DAYAVG4IN7DAYMAX4IN
Ashland 8S87.079.087.095.088.079.086.092.0
Ashland Bottoms83.078.085.093.084.079.085.091.0
Belleville 2W79.071.078.085.079.072.077.082.0
Butler78.071.079.085.079.072.078.082.0
Cherokee80.076.083.090.081.077.082.086.0
Cheyenne77.074.081.089.078.076.081.086.0
Clay80.076.081.087.081.077.081.085.0
Colby77.073.080.090.079.074.079.086.0
Elmdale 1SE87.081.089.097.087.082.087.092.0
Garden City72.066.084.096.073.073.083.091.0
Grant83.075.089.0104.087.079.088.097.0
Gray81.074.079.085.081.075.079.083.0
Gypsum82.076.085.093.084.078.084.090.0
Hamilton82.073.084.095.083.075.082.090.0
Harper80.076.083.094.083.079.084.091.0
Haskell83.076.084.092.084.077.083.088.0
Hays79.073.081.088.080.075.080.084.0
Haysville80.074.082.090.082.076.082.088.0
Hiawatha81.075.082.088.081.075.080.084.0
Hill City87.078.090.0101.093.083.092.099.0
Hodgeman81.064.082.082.065.082.0
Hutchinson 10SW84.077.085.095.086.079.085.092.0
Jewell81.076.083.093.082.077.082.088.0
La Crosse79.073.079.083.078.073.077.080.0
Lake City86.075.086.098.087.076.085.096.0
Lakin78.069.083.0102.081.073.081.090.0
Lane80.075.083.091.082.077.083.088.0
Leoti80.075.086.099.084.078.086.095.0
Lorraine80.074.080.085.080.074.079.083.0
Manhattan80.075.080.084.080.076.080.083.0
McPherson 1S86.078.090.0102.088.079.089.096.0
Meade80.073.081.088.081.074.081.086.0
Miami81.075.080.085.082.076.080.083.0
Mitchell83.075.086.099.084.077.085.092.0
Moscow 10NW82.074.087.0103.085.077.084.093.0
Ness City80.072.082.092.081.074.081.087.0
Olathe80.073.080.088.082.074.082.088.0
Osborne83.074.083.092.084.076.082.087.0
Ottawa 2SE81.075.082.090.082.076.081.087.0
Overbrook82.075.081.087.082.076.080.085.0
Parsons80.076.081.088.080.077.081.085.0
Richfield80.074.081.088.080.075.080.084.0
Rock Springs82.072.084.096.083.075.082.089.0
Rocky Ford81.076.084.093.081.076.082.088.0
Rossville84.076.084.093.086.078.083.089.0
Rossville 2SE87.077.087.098.088.078.086.095.0
Roth Tech Farm80.074.083.093.081.076.082.089.0
Satanta77.072.083.092.078.074.080.085.0
Scandia80.075.081.088.081.076.081.085.0
Sedan82.076.082.088.082.077.082.085.0
Sheridan81.074.081.091.082.076.081.087.0
Sherman80.076.084.092.097.089.098.0108.0
Silver Lake83.076.084.091.084.077.083.090.0
Silver Lake 4E88.080.088.099.088.081.087.095.0
Spearville78.074.079.082.078.075.078.080.0
St John 1NW79.072.080.086.079.075.080.083.0
Stanton85.076.091.0105.088.080.088.097.0
Tribune74.074.081.091.077.075.081.087.0
Tribune 6NE79.075.084.096.081.076.082.090.0
Viola84.078.087.0101.085.079.085.093.0
Wallace80.075.083.093.082.076.082.090.0
Washington86.077.086.095.086.078.085.091.0
Willis Tech Farm78.075.084.095.079.077.082.089.0
Woodson82.076.083.090.082.077.082.087.0