Manhattan
Station Metadata
2" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
4" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
Table
Chart
Download
Resources

Data as of October 22 2018 05:23 (CDT) -- Click column headers to sort data

STATION2INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN2IN7DAYAVG2IN7DAYMAX2IN4INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN4IN7DAYAVG4IN7DAYMAX4IN
Ashland 8S57.046.056.064.058.048.056.063.0
Ashland Bottoms51.041.052.061.052.045.057.081.0
Belleville 2W50.041.049.057.051.044.050.056.0
Butler52.044.054.062.054.047.054.060.0
Cherokee51.048.056.065.055.051.057.063.0
Cheyenne48.039.047.056.049.041.048.054.0
Clay52.044.052.060.053.046.053.059.0
Colby47.039.047.054.049.041.047.052.0
Elmdale 1SE53.044.053.061.054.047.054.059.0
Garden City49.040.051.062.052.042.051.059.0
Grant50.035.052.071.054.038.052.065.0
Gray52.044.051.058.053.046.052.056.0
Gypsum52.043.052.061.053.045.052.059.0
Hamilton48.039.050.063.051.043.051.059.0
Harper55.046.056.067.057.049.057.065.0
Haskell49.038.049.061.051.042.050.057.0
Hays52.044.051.057.054.047.052.056.0
Haysville52.045.052.058.053.047.053.057.0
Hiawatha50.044.050.056.050.046.050.055.0
Hill City52.035.051.065.055.039.050.060.0
Hodgeman51.044.053.063.054.047.053.059.0
Hutchinson 10SW55.047.053.059.055.049.053.058.0
Jewell50.041.051.060.052.044.051.058.0
La Crosse54.046.051.055.054.048.052.055.0
Lake City54.044.055.065.055.046.055.064.0
Lakin51.053.063.053.047.053.059.0
Lane51.042.051.060.053.045.051.057.0
Leoti49.037.048.062.052.040.049.058.0
Lorraine54.044.052.059.054.046.053.058.0
Manhattan53.046.053.061.054.048.054.060.0
McPherson 1S51.039.051.064.053.043.052.061.0
Meade53.047.054.061.055.049.055.060.0
Miami51.047.054.061.054.051.056.059.0
Mitchell53.045.052.059.054.047.052.057.0
Moscow 10NW49.038.051.068.053.042.051.060.0
Ness City51.044.052.060.053.046.052.058.0
Olathe49.041.051.062.050.043.051.058.0
Osborne51.041.051.062.054.045.052.058.0
Ottawa 2SE50.042.053.064.052.047.054.059.0
Overbrook53.048.054.059.053.049.054.058.0
Parsons54.053.057.061.056.055.058.060.0
Richfield54.048.054.060.055.050.054.057.0
Rock Springs51.043.051.061.053.046.052.059.0
Rocky Ford52.044.053.062.053.046.053.060.0
Rossville47.039.051.066.051.045.053.060.0
Satanta48.036.049.060.052.043.051.058.0
Scandia50.041.051.061.053.045.052.059.0
Sedan56.053.057.061.057.054.058.060.0
Sheridan49.041.049.055.050.043.049.053.0
Sherman50.041.048.055.053.049.051.056.0
Silver Lake49.042.052.062.051.044.053.061.0
Spearville55.048.054.059.056.050.055.058.0
St John53.042.053.064.054.045.054.062.0
Stanton52.040.052.066.055.044.053.062.0
Tribune48.040.049.059.050.042.049.056.0
Tribune 6NE48.039.048.058.050.042.049.055.0
Viola56.049.057.065.057.051.058.063.0
Wallace47.039.049.062.049.041.049.057.0
Washington53.045.053.062.054.048.054.060.0
Woodson53.048.055.061.055.051.056.060.0