Manhattan
Station Metadata
2" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
4" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
Table
Chart
Download
Resources

Data as of August 03 2020 18:21 (CDT) -- Click column headers to sort data

STATION2INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN2IN7DAYAVG2IN7DAYMAX2IN4INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN4IN7DAYAVG4IN7DAYMAX4IN
Ashland 8S78.074.079.084.078.075.079.083.0
Ashland Bottoms80.071.079.086.080.073.079.085.0
Belleville 2W80.070.076.083.078.077.078.078.0
Butler72.069.074.079.072.070.074.078.0
Cherokee85.072.079.087.083.074.079.084.0
Cheyenne80.066.077.092.077.072.078.086.0
Clay78.070.076.084.078.072.077.082.0
Colby79.071.077.088.078.072.077.084.0
Corning 2NW77.068.075.082.076.069.075.080.0
Elmdale 1SE77.073.077.082.076.073.077.081.0
Flickner Tech Farm78.070.076.084.077.071.077.083.0
Garden City83.070.077.088.082.072.077.086.0
Grant91.070.081.0102.087.073.081.093.0
Gray75.072.075.079.074.072.075.078.0
Gypsum76.069.076.083.076.071.076.081.0
Hamilton75.068.073.079.074.070.074.078.0
Harper82.072.079.086.091.082.089.096.0
Haskell74.069.075.083.072.069.074.079.0
Hays80.070.077.087.079.072.077.084.0
Haysville82.072.079.086.081.073.078.084.0
Hiawatha70.067.073.078.070.068.072.076.0
Hill City89.067.079.0100.086.073.082.095.0
Hodgeman82.071.078.087.082.073.079.087.0
Howard 14NW86.070.079.092.084.072.078.085.0
Hutchinson 10SW89.073.081.091.087.076.082.088.0
Jewell81.073.078.086.079.074.078.083.0
La Crosse73.070.074.079.072.070.073.077.0
Lake City88.073.081.091.086.074.081.088.0
Lakin84.067.079.095.081.070.079.089.0
Lane79.071.077.084.078.073.077.082.0
Leoti79.069.078.091.078.072.078.086.0
Lorraine74.070.075.080.074.071.075.079.0
Manhattan75.071.077.081.075.073.077.081.0
McPherson 1S94.069.081.097.090.072.081.092.0
Meade77.064.077.087.076.067.077.085.0
Miami76.072.076.079.076.073.076.079.0
Mitchell73.066.074.079.072.069.074.078.0
Moscow 10NW89.072.080.093.084.074.080.087.0
Ness City79.070.077.087.078.072.078.084.0
Norton 4SW83.067.077.093.081.069.077.090.0
Olathe79.071.077.085.078.073.078.084.0
Osborne82.070.079.089.079.073.079.085.0
Ottawa 2SE75.070.076.083.075.072.076.081.0
Overbrook77.073.078.083.077.074.078.081.0
Parsons83.074.079.086.082.075.079.084.0
Richfield82.073.078.086.080.073.077.081.0
Rock Springs79.068.078.088.079.071.078.084.0
Rocky Ford82.071.079.087.080.072.078.083.0
Rossville 2SE82.069.078.088.081.071.079.086.0
Roth Tech Farm77.071.076.083.076.072.076.081.0
Satanta79.065.077.092.080.070.077.087.0
Scandia81.068.076.086.079.071.077.083.0
Sedan79.074.078.081.077.074.077.080.0
Sheridan78.070.076.084.077.072.077.082.0
Sherman78.071.077.087.089.083.090.0100.0
Silver Lake 4E80.072.079.086.079.072.079.084.0
Spearville80.074.078.084.078.075.078.083.0
St John 1NW75.071.076.079.075.072.076.079.0
Stanton81.072.078.091.080.074.078.084.0
Tribune81.069.076.089.079.071.077.085.0
Tribune 6NE81.069.076.086.078.071.076.082.0
Viola85.072.080.088.084.074.080.085.0
Wallace83.069.078.091.080.071.077.086.0
Washington78.070.077.084.077.072.077.082.0
Willis Tech Farm77.070.077.085.076.071.076.082.0
Woodson80.073.078.083.079.074.078.082.0