Manhattan
Station Metadata
2" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
4" Soil Temperature
Current
7 day minimum
7 day average
7 day maximum
Table
Chart
Download
Resources

Data as of July 16 2020 08:21 (CDT) -- Click column headers to sort data

STATION2INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN2IN7DAYAVG2IN7DAYMAX2IN4INSOILTEMP7DAYMIN4IN7DAYAVG4IN7DAYMAX4IN
Ashland 8S79.079.083.087.080.080.082.085.0
Ashland Bottoms78.073.082.089.079.075.082.087.0
Belleville 2W72.071.075.079.072.072.075.077.0
Butler74.068.076.080.075.069.076.079.0
Cherokee78.074.080.090.078.075.080.086.0
Cheyenne69.069.081.099.072.072.080.089.0
Clay75.073.079.086.076.075.079.083.0
Colby72.064.076.084.072.065.076.081.0
Corning 2NW75.073.080.088.075.074.079.085.0
Elmdale 1SE78.076.081.086.078.076.080.083.0
Flickner Tech Farm77.073.080.086.078.075.080.084.0
Garden City76.074.085.0100.077.076.084.095.0
Grant73.072.087.0102.076.076.086.094.0
Gray76.075.079.083.077.076.078.081.0
Gypsum77.074.080.087.078.076.080.085.0
Hamilton74.070.079.085.075.073.079.083.0
Harper77.074.083.092.090.086.095.0104.0
Haskell75.074.083.095.075.074.081.089.0
Hays75.072.079.089.076.074.079.084.0
Haysville78.073.080.089.079.074.080.085.0
Hiawatha72.070.075.079.072.070.074.077.0
Hill City73.071.084.097.078.076.087.094.0
Hodgeman76.075.086.097.077.077.086.095.0
Howard 14NW80.073.086.0104.081.075.084.095.0
Hutchinson 10SW79.073.083.091.081.075.083.088.0
Jewell75.072.078.085.075.073.078.082.0
La Crosse75.074.077.080.073.073.075.077.0
Lake City79.079.090.0102.080.081.089.099.0
Lakin74.071.085.0107.076.075.084.095.0
Lane76.075.081.089.077.077.080.085.0
Leoti77.075.083.092.078.077.083.089.0
Lorraine75.074.077.080.075.075.077.079.0
Manhattan78.075.081.086.079.077.080.084.0
McPherson 1S75.075.086.0100.077.078.085.095.0
Meade76.076.084.094.076.077.083.089.0
Miami74.074.078.082.075.075.077.080.0
Mitchell72.071.076.082.073.073.076.080.0
Moscow 10NW73.073.088.0104.076.077.087.095.0
Ness City76.074.082.093.077.076.082.088.0
Norton 4SW74.070.082.097.075.072.082.093.0
Olathe74.073.078.085.076.074.079.083.0
Osborne76.074.081.091.077.076.081.086.0
Ottawa 2SE74.073.079.085.074.074.078.082.0
Overbrook76.076.080.085.076.076.079.083.0
Parsons79.075.081.092.079.077.081.088.0
Richfield75.075.082.090.076.076.081.086.0
Rock Springs76.072.081.092.077.074.081.087.0
Rocky Ford76.072.082.092.076.073.080.086.0
Rossville 2SE76.075.082.092.077.076.082.090.0
Roth Tech Farm77.076.083.091.078.077.082.088.0
Satanta89.089.096.0107.075.075.081.088.0
Scandia73.071.079.089.074.073.079.085.0
Sedan78.073.079.084.078.074.078.082.0
Sheridan73.073.078.084.074.074.077.082.0
Sherman70.070.080.091.082.082.093.0105.0
Silver Lake 4E78.076.083.090.078.077.082.087.0
Spearville76.076.081.086.077.077.080.083.0
St John 1NW75.070.078.084.076.071.078.082.0
Stanton74.074.087.0103.077.077.086.095.0
Tribune73.072.080.090.074.074.080.086.0
Tribune 6NE73.073.079.087.075.075.079.083.0
Viola78.074.083.093.080.075.082.088.0
Wallace72.071.080.090.072.072.079.086.0
Washington74.072.080.088.075.074.079.084.0
Willis Tech Farm74.067.082.097.074.069.081.090.0
Woodson79.076.082.088.080.078.081.086.0