Manhattan
Station Metadata

1hr Fuel Moisture
10hr Fuel Moisture
100hr Fuel Moisture
1000hr Fuel Moisture
ERC
Burning Index
KBDI
Herb GSI
Last Observed
Table
Chart
Download
Resources

Data as of August 03 2021 14:13 (CDT) -- Click column headers to sort data

STATIONTLFM1HRTLFM10HRTLFM100HRBIECHERB_GSI
Ashland 8S142018142170
Ashland Bottoms142017142284
Belleville 2W152017151989
Butler131918152284
Cherokee151919132092
Cheyenne91315263282
Clay152017142088
Colby81214273375
Corning 2NW121818162188
Elmdale 1SE141917162484
Garden City91517222664
Gove 5SE91314273558
Grant111817232573
Gypsum141916152580
Hamilton81216263265
Harper121616162671
Haskell91617282771
Hays111615243070
Haysville142017142284
Hiawatha131817142294
Hill City111616212973
Hodgeman101616232968
Howard 14NW141917142088
Hutchinson 10SW121916162678
Jewell141916172383
La Crosse111615193076
Lake City121917172669
Lakin111818242375
Lane101515273171
Leoti91416283175
Lorraine111615203268
Manhattan141917142282
McPherson 1S121715172771
Meade121817162471
Miami131917152487
Mitchell121816202774
Moscow 10NW111917222475
Ness City111816202674
Norton 4SW101415263269
Oberlin 7NE101415253174
Olathe141815132488
Osborne111615223169
Oskaloosa 1SE131918162192
Ottawa 2SE131817152589
Overbrook131914203657
Parsons151818122090
Phillipsburg 1SW111615232975
Richfield91517262770
Rock Springs131917142480
Rocky Ford151917142186
Rossville 2SE151917142290
Russell Springs 3SW81114273673
Satanta101717172579
Scandia142017152288
Sheridan121716202482
Sherman91415253278
Silver Lake 4E141817142291
Spearville111716202767
St John 1NW111815202971
Stanton101618202479
Tribune91416252879
Tribune 6NE91415293181
Viola131817152481
Wallace101315243182
Washington141917142289
Woodson162018131891
Zoom: