Manhattan
Station Metadata

1hr Fuel Moisture
10hr Fuel Moisture
100hr Fuel Moisture
1000hr Fuel Moisture
ERC
Burning Index
KBDI
Herb GSI
Last Observed
Table
Chart
Download
Resources

Data as of January 16 2021 17:03 (CST) -- Click column headers to sort data

STATIONTLFM1HRTLFM10HRTLFM100HRBIECHERB_GSI
Ashland 8S1091325350
Ashland Bottoms13141522280
Belleville 2W11131422300
Butler12131516270
Cherokee13151616220
Cheyenne11131338360
Clay12141521290
Colby11101338370
Corning 2NW19161516230
Elmdale 1SE13141520270
Garden City1191229370
Gove 5SE1091232350
Grant1191330360
Gypsum12131422290
Hamilton1091235400
Harper10111420300
Haskell1191331360
Hays10101432340
Haysville10131519280
Hiawatha20191512230
Hill City11101325350
Hodgeman11101328340
Howard 14NW12131621250
Hutchinson 10SW10121422300
Jewell11131424310
La Crosse10101325350
Lake City9101428330
Lakin1191336370
Lane1191333360
Leoti1215241680
Lorraine10121424310
Manhattan12141419290
McPherson 1S11121421310
Meade1191329350
Miami19191614200
Mitchell10121420320
Moscow 10NW1091332370
Ness City11101425340
Norton 4SW11141430320
Oberlin 7NE11101332360
Olathe19181612210
Osborne10121425330
Oskaloosa 1SE2719150180
Ottawa 2SE15151617220
Overbrook15151516250
Parsons13141516240
Phillipsburg 1SW10111430340
Richfield10101331380
Rock Springs12131421310
Rocky Ford13141419290
Rossville 2SE16151518240
Russell Springs 3SW12111335360
Satanta1091334370
Scandia11121321340
Sedan12131517250
Sheridan11101330360
Sherman13101339360
Silver Lake 4E16151517240
Spearville1091329340
St John 1NW9111425320
Stanton10101329380
Tribune1191227390
Tribune 6NE1191232390
Viola10121519280
Wallace1191241400
Washington12131520300
Woodson13141518240
Zoom: